- Regular price
- Sale price
The African baobab (Adansonia digitata) is the best known of the 9 species of Baobab. Sacred tree for many cultures.
Baobá oil is extracted from the seeds of the cold-pressed fruit and is widely used in the manufacture of cosmetics.
Oil rich in Omega 6 and 9, fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acids, essential vitamins and antioxidants in the maintenance of hair and skin.
It is easily absorbed by the hair being a great moisturizer, emollient and lipid replenisher, favoring shine and protecting hair color.
On the skin, it acts as an anti-aging agent without a greasy appearance, combating stretch marks, improving skin elasticity as it is a powerful cell regenerator used in scars and other applications, such as relieving eczema, psoriasis, burns, chapped lips, dry skin.
Natural vegetable oils for hydration and body massage.
Available in a 50ml amber glass bottle.
Beige duplex cardboard packaging (CRAX 350 g).
It has a glass dosing pipette for efficient control of the amount to be applied.